ltds.uk / companies / 14834179
MILK & HONEY EATERIES LIMITED
Low Farm Edderthorpe Lane, Darfield, Barnsley, England, S71 5EY
ActiveltdINC 2023SIC 47250
Company Information
Registered AddressLow Farm Edderthorpe Lane, Darfield, Barnsley, England, S71 5EY
Incorporated28 April 2023
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 January 2027
Accounts Last Filed30 April 2025
Accounts Type30
Confirmation Next Due11 May 2027
Confirmation Last Filed27 April 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs MILK & HONEY EATERIES LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls MILK & HONEY EATERIES LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check MILK & HONEY EATERIES LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against MILK & HONEY EATERIES LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for MILK & HONEY EATERIES LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- AN GLOBAL GROUP LTD Active
- EVOLUTION SPORTS GROUP LIMITED Active
- TEAM ELRINGTON LTD Active
- GREEN PLUMB & POWER ONLINE LIMITED Active
- LUXURY DOOR SOLUTIONS LTD Active
- GREEN & BEEVER HOLDING LIMITED Active
- LYON AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED Active
- BARN-Z FISHERIES LTD Active
Similar Companies
- VICTOR INDIGO NOVEMBER LIMITED Active
- PARETO RETAIL LIMITED Active
- DURIAN PROJECT LTD Active
- DESSERT PLACE LIMITED Active
- BELFAST MOBILE CAFE LTD Active
- AYNO EXPRESS LTD Active
- THE SOUTHERN CELLAR LIMITED Active
- LANCE AND LUCY LTD Active
Watch MILK & HONEY EATERIES LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch